Fulmer Cricket Club

Scorecard

Little Marlow v Fulmer Cricket Club Saturday XI on Sat 21 Apr 2018 at 2 pm
Fulmer Cricket Club Won by 5 wkts. Little Marlow 166-9 in 42 overs, Fulmer 169-5 in 26.2 overs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Little Marlow Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 13w 2b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
20
166 (42.0 overs)
     
A Mahmood ct  Arslan b Priyan 1
U Hassan lbw  Priyan 10 1
T Stokes b  Vignesh 0
H Shazad b  Priyan 0
U Islam ct  Bradford b Vignesh 9 1
D Ishaq b  A Yaseem 41 5 1
O Ahmed ct  Ali b J Gibbs 49 6 1
A St Maur Not Out  21 1
N Lancum ct  Priyan b J Gibbs 8
G Hutchinson Run out  1
A Hussain Not Out  8

Fulmer Cricket Club Saturday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Priyan Vijay5.001936.333.80
Vignesh A5.01924.501.80
James King6.023300.005.50
Peter Box5.002100.004.20
Danny Jackson2.001800.009.00
Simon Ward5.01900.001.80
Julian Gibbs9.0237218.504.11
Arslan Yaseem4.00919.002.25
Ali A1.00600.006.00

Fulmer Cricket Club Saturday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 5 wickets
0
169

(26.2 overs)
    
Arslan Yaseem st  Hassan 83 1
Manan Kapila ct  Lancum 8
Ali A b  Danny 20 1
Priyan Vijay Not Out  34 1
Peter Box b  Danny 2
Peter Bradford ct  Hassan 2 1
Danny Jackson Not Out  9
Julian Gibbs  
Simon Ward  
James King  
Vignesh A  

Little Marlow Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Islam4.002400.006.00
Lancum4.0039139.009.75
O Ahmed3.001300.004.33
A Hussain2.0033133.0016.50
G Hutchinson3.001300.004.33
Ishaq6.0023211.503.83
Hassan4.0016116.004.00