Fulmer Cricket Club

Scorecard

Aldenham v Fulmer Cricket Club Saturday XI on Sat 12 May 2018 at 13:00
Fulmer Cricket Club Lost by 3 wkts. Fulmer 108 ao in 34.5 overs, Aldenham 109-7 in 29.4 overs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Fulmer Cricket Club Saturday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 3w 6b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
15
108

(34.5 overs)
    
Danny Jackson b Ahmed 4
Tony King b Bohm 36
Mark Denness Run out  14 1
Nirav A Run out  0 1
Priyan Vijay ct Dowty 6 1
Ahad Ahmed lbw Bohm 7
George Hutchinson b Morgan 2 2
Brijesh Lath b Bohm 8
Peter Box ct b Bohm 0
Simon Ward b Morgan 16
Paul Colloff Not Out  0

Aldenham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ahmed6.0313113.002.17
Ubaid8.003100.003.87
Dowty8.0020120.002.50
Bohm8.012546.253.12
Morgan4.501226.002.48

Aldenham Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 10w 5b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
19
109 (29.5 overs)
     
Letts lbw Priyan 12
Drummeny ct Nirav b Priyan 6
Faheem ct Denness b Brijesh 1
Ajay ct Priyan b Priyan 2
Symout ct Hutchinson b Priyan 5
Russell ct Hutchinson b Brijesh 3
Khan b Ahad 26
Doughty Not Out  18
Bohm Not Out  23
   
   

Fulmer Cricket Club Saturday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Priyan Vijay8.021343.251.62
Mark Denness4.512200.004.55
Simon Ward2.001000.005.00
Brijesh Lath8.011125.501.38
Ahad Ahmed8.0222122.002.75
Peter Box4.01600.001.50
Danny Jackson3.001300.004.33