Fulmer Cricket Club

Scorecard

Fulmer Cricket Club Saturday XI v Datchworth on Sat 09 Jun 2018 at 13:00
Fulmer Cricket Club Won by 4 wkts. Datchworth 118 ao in 33.4 overs. Fulmer 122-6 in 24.2 overs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Datchworth Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 8w 1b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
13
118 (33.4 overs)
     
Nash ct  Bradford b A Silva 43
Bennet b  Priyan 4
Peacock b  Brijesh 0
Bridgman ct  Brijesh b Priyan 12
Hill ct  Bradford b A Silva 3
Kemp b  Ahad 22
Biggs b  Ahad 0
Croucher b  P Box 4
Flood b  Mana 12
Coath Not Out  5
   

Fulmer Cricket Club Saturday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Priyan Vijay8.031929.502.37
Brijesh Lath8.0136136.004.50
Anjana Silva7.021728.502.43
Ahad Ahmed6.0121210.503.50
Manan Kapila2.4013113.004.88
Peter Box2.00616.003.00

Fulmer Cricket Club Saturday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
14w 9b 2lb 
for 11 wickets
25
122

(24.2 overs)
    
Peter Bradford lbw  Coath 36 2
Nick Box b  Biggs 0 1 0
Danny Jackson b  Coath 15
Dan Silva b  Croucher 1
Anjana Silva b  Coath 1
Nirav Mehta b  Peacock 4
Brijesh Lath Not Out  15 1
Priyan Vijay Not Out  25
Manan Kapila  
Peter Box  
Ahad Ahmed  

Datchworth Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Biggs4.212200.005.08
Flood4.002400.006.00
W Croucher5.0022122.004.40
Coath6.002900.004.83
Peacock3.001600.005.33
Bridgeman2.00600.003.00