Fulmer Cricket Club

Scorecard

Fulmer Cricket Club Saturday XI v Woodlands on Sat 04 Aug 2018 at 13:00
Fulmer Cricket Club Won by 7 wkts. Woodlands 153 ao in 34.4 overs. Fulmer 155-3 in 24.1 overs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Woodlands Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 14w 12b  
for 10 wickets
27
153 (34.4 overs)
     
Burgess b  Ali 2
P. Joonides b  Ali 2
Perryman b  Ward 36
Sam ct  N.Box b Ward 63
Mani b  Ali 0
Smeulders b  P. Box 16
J.Acland (FCC) ct  Sheree b Ward 3
T.Acland (FCC) b  Nirav 4
A.Nealon (FCC) Not Out  0
Lawson b  Nirav 0
Marr ct  Jackson b Nirav 0

Fulmer Cricket Club Saturday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ali A8.0032310.674.00
Sheree A5.01700.001.40
Brijesh Lath6.004000.006.67
Julian Gibbs3.002400.008.00
Simon Ward8.002438.003.00
Nirav A3.401133.673.00
Peter Box1.00212.002.00

Fulmer Cricket Club Saturday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 3w  
for 3 wickets
6
155

(24.1 overs)
    
Nick Box Not Out  98 1
Peter Box b  Lawson 4
Ali A ct  Lawson 13
Asad A lbw  Sam 9
Danny Jackson Not Out  25 1
Brijesh Lath  
Sheree A   1
Julian Gibbs  
Nirav A  
Simon Ward  
Tony King  

Woodlands Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J. Acland2.002000.0010.00
Lawson5.0030215.006.00
Sam6.0044144.007.33
Joonides6.003400.005.67
Smeulders4.001400.003.50
Nealon1.00900.009.00
T. Acland0.10400.0024.00