Fulmer Cricket Club

Scorecard

Penn Street v Fulmer Cricket Club Saturday XI on Sat 18 Aug 2018 at 13:00
Fulmer Cricket Club Won by 299 runs. Fulmer 368-7 in 40 overs. Penn Street 69-7 in 21.5 overs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Fulmer Cricket Club Saturday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 6w 12b 4lb 
for 7 wickets
23
368

(40.0 overs)
    
Peter Bradford b Yates 8 1
Iain Lindsay b Adams 14 2
Ali A st Exton b Sempill 190
Humair Karkhar ct Adams b Sempill 24
Gurdeep A ct Yates b Richardson 40 1
Brijesh Lath st Exton b Tollerfield 31
Asad A Not Out  18
Issa A ct Exton b Smith 17 1
Julian Gibbs Not Out  3 1
Simon Ward  
Oneman Short  

Penn Street Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Adams8.0131131.003.87
Yates8.0070170.008.75
Tollerfield8.0099249.5012.38
Sempill4.0052152.0013.00
Smith4.0043143.0010.75
Richardson8.0047147.005.88

Penn Street Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 12b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
18
69 (21.5 overs)
     
Smith lbw Gibbs 23
Adams ct Gurdeep b Ward 14
Sutherland ct Issa b Brijesh 0
Exton ct Gibbs b ward 0
Yates ct Lindsay b Ward 7
Richardson ct & b Lindsay 7
Sempill st Bradford b Gibbs 0
Tollerfield Not Out  0
Oneman Short  
Oneman Short  
Oneman Short  

Fulmer Cricket Club Saturday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Brijesh Lath6.04818.001.33
Simon Ward8.012538.333.12
Iain Lindsay5.0119119.003.80
Julian Gibbs2.50422.001.41