Fulmer Cricket Club

Scorecard

West Wycombe v Fulmer Cricket Club Saturday XI on Sat 01 Sep 2018 at 13:00
Fulmer Cricket Club Won by 25 runs. Fulmer 175 ao in 35.1 overs. WW 150-9 in 40 overs

Match report Priyan hat-trick

Fulmer Cricket Club Saturday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
7w 4b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
14
175

(35.1 overs)
    
Priyan Vijay lbw Evans 24
Ashwin Venkatraman ct & b Wagner 17
Peter Bradford lbw Wagner 15 1
Nirav Mehta b Wagner 16
Julian Gibbs ct Hoyle 11
Danny Randall ct Hoyle 6
John Acland hit wicket Wolham 19
Peter Box b Wolham 28
Tom Acland ct Jones 0
Joe Acland b Wolham 20
George Hutchinson Not Out  7

West Wycombe Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Evans8.0136136.004.50
Wagner8.0050316.676.25
Jones8.0122122.002.75
Hoyle4.0024212.006.00
Wolham5.102939.675.61
Biffa2.00700.003.50

West Wycombe Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 10w 4b 4lb 
for 9 wickets
19
150 (40.0 overs)
     
Sage lbw Joe Acland 11
Nawaz Run out  10
Biffa lbw Ashawin 23
Rowley ct Bradford b Gibbs 25
Ramzin Run out  35
Howarth Run out  6
Jones b Priyan 19
Evans Not Out  12
Wolham b Priyan 0 1 0
Hoyle b Priyan 0 1 0
Wagner Not Out  0

Fulmer Cricket Club Saturday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Priyan Vijay7.001936.332.71
Joe Acland8.0127127.003.38
Ashwin Venkatraman8.0122122.002.75
Julian Gibbs8.0122122.002.75
Danny Randall5.002400.004.80
Nirav Mehta4.002800.007.00