Fulmer Cricket Club

Scorecard

Fulmer Cricket Club Saturday XI v Little Berkhamsted on Sat 29 Sep 2018 at 12:00
Fulmer Cricket Club Won by 48 runs. Fulmer 250-6 in 35 overs. LB 202-7 in 35 overs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Fulmer Cricket Club Saturday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 10w 16b 7lb 
for 6 wickets
38
250

(35.0 overs)
    
Mani A b Dinesh 7
Danny Jackson ct Zane 0 1 0
Imran Sharif Not Out  93
Waleed Nawaz ct Zane 27 1
Peter Bradford lbw Zane 0 1
Tom Acland b Zane 0 1
Junaid Akhtar st Adeeb 49
Nirav Mehta Not Out  24 2
Sheree A   1
Joe Acland  
Oneman Short  

Little Berkhamsted Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dinesh7.0124124.003.43
Zane7.023849.505.43
Tanuj6.004900.008.17
Ali2.002800.0014.00
Adeeb6.0056156.009.33
Ravi7.003500.005.00

Little Berkhamsted Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 7w 7b 4lb 
for 7 wickets
21
202 (35.0 overs)
     
Ravi ct Sheree b Mani 64
Tvolz ct & b Nirav 53
Awais ct Bradford b Waleed 5
Kharrum ct T.Acland b Mani 0
Tenez ct & b Nirav 14
Topi b Junaid 4
Adeep Not Out  12
Zane ct Waleed b T.Acland 4
Ali Run out  24
Dino  
   

Fulmer Cricket Club Saturday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sheree A6.003900.006.50
Joe Acland6.002700.004.50
Mani A7.0025212.503.57
Waleed Nawaz7.0040140.005.71
Nirav Mehta3.001125.503.67
Junaid Akhtar3.0018118.006.00
Tom Acland2.0025125.0012.50
Danny Jackson1.00700.007.00