Fulmer Cricket Club

Scorecard

Chiswick & Whitton v Fulmer Cricket Club Sunday XI on Sun 01 Jul 2018 at 13:00
Fulmer Cricket Club Won by 49 runs. Fulmer 190 ao in 33.4 overs. Chiswick 141 ao in 39.4 overs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Fulmer Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 10w 2b 3lb 
for 10 wickets
21
190

(33.4 overs)
    
Mani Raza ct Aqil 9
Danny Jackson ct Dugdale 17
Priyan Vijay ct & b Harrison 19 1
Peter Bradford b Harrison 4
Aqeel Raja b Harrison 10
Iain Lindsay ct & b Harrison 6 2
Julian Gibbs ct Dugdale 6
Sheree A lbw Aqil 48 1
Peter Box ct & b H. Irving 18
Simon Ward ct H. Irving 8
Ahad Ahmed Not Out  16 2

Chiswick & Whitton Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
E. Irving4.004100.0010.25
Aqil6.411025.001.50
Harrison8.012947.253.63
Dugdale8.0125212.503.12
H. Irving4.0036218.009.00
Brooks2.003000.0015.00
Fernandes1.00800.008.00

Chiswick & Whitton Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 2w 7b  
for 10 wickets
12
141 (39.4 overs)
     
Dugdale b Ahad 12
Mahon ct Ahad b Priyan 17
Fernandes ct Lindsay b Gibbs 17
Brookes b Ahad 1
Aqil ct Lindsay b Gibbs 43
Parkyn ct Sheree b Gibbs 4
Redfern b Ward 15
Swaby ct Ahad b Mani 7
j. Brooks Not Out  7
E. Irving Run out  0
H. Irving ct Priyan b Aqeel 7

Fulmer Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Priyan Vijay8.0226126.003.25
Ahad Ahmed6.021929.503.17
Sheree A5.003200.006.40
Julian Gibbs8.002438.003.00
Mani Raza8.0218118.002.25
Simon Ward4.0019119.004.75
Aqeel Raja0.40313.004.50