Fulmer Cricket Club

Scorecard

Fulmer Cricket Club Sunday XI v President's XI on Sun 22 Jul 2018 at 13:00
Fulmer Cricket Club Lost by 49 runs. President's XI 312-7 in 40 overs. Fulmer 263 ao in 32 overs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

President's XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 10w 14b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
27
312 (0.0 overs)
     
P. Greig Lbw  46
B. Greig Bowled  24
R. Tucker Retired Not Out  123
B. Greig Caught  2
L. May Bowled  4
T. Barker Caught  67
R. Martin Not Out  14
O. Greig Stumped  0
W. Greig Bowled  1
J. Parkesy Not Out  4
J. Telling  

Fulmer Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Priyan Vijay8.005000.006.25
Mani A7.0043314.336.14
Sheree A8.0058229.007.25
Danny Randall4.001500.003.75
Simon Ward5.0033216.506.60
Hamzah A2.002700.0013.50
David Timms3.002600.008.67
Dan Silva3.003800.0012.67

Fulmer Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
9nb 16w 11b  
for 10 wickets
36
163

(32.0 overs)
    
Danny Jackson b  Grieg 15 1 1
Mani A ct  Telling 136
Priyan Vijay ct  Grieg 26
Nirav A b  Parkes 0
Sheree A b  Telling 4
Danny Randall ct  Telling 6
Peter Box ct  Martin 18
Dan Silva ct  May 7
David Timms lbw  Grieg 5
Simon Ward b  Tucker 10
Hamzah A Not Out  0 1

President's XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
W. Grieg7.0047315.676.71
May6.0042142.007.00
Parkes4.0045145.0011.25
Telling6.0045315.007.50
Tucker6.0034134.005.67
Martin3.0039139.0013.00

  • Umpire :
  • Scorer :
    DEL BOY