Fulmer Cricket Club

Scorecard

Fulmer Cricket Club Sunday XI v Roxbourne on Sun 12 Aug 2018 at 13:00
Fulmer Cricket Club Lost by 23 runs. Roxbourne 182-9 in 40 overs. Fulmer 159-6 in 40 overs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Roxbourne Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 3w 6lb 
for 9 wickets
13
182 (40.0 overs)
     
McNab b  D. Silva 48
Holland b  Sheree 21
Huntinson Run out  14
P. Read b  Aqeel 38
N. Lawson ct  Aqeel b Box 12
Fabrey ct  Bradford b Box 0
S. Read ct  Bradford b Box 5
Francis Not Out  29
A. Lawson b  Aqeel 0
Udy ct  D. Silva b Aqeel 2
Wylie Not Out  0

Fulmer Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sheree A8.0042142.005.25
Mani Raza6.002400.004.00
Mark Denness8.002600.003.25
Dan Silva8.0033133.004.13
Aqeel Raja6.012345.753.83
Peter Box4.0032216.008.00

Fulmer Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 6w 7b 3lb 
for 6 wickets
18
159

(40.0 overs)
    
Nick Box b  Fabrey 9
Danny Jackson ct  & b Udy 52
Mani Raza ct  Fabrey 5
Mark Denness b  Lawson 14
Sheree A st  Udy 34
Peter Bradford b  Read 12 2
Anjana Silva Not Out  13
Aqeel Raja Not Out  2 1
Peter Box  
Dan Silva   1
Oneman Short  

Roxbourne Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Fabrey8.041326.501.62
Udy7.0047223.506.71
Wylie8.021600.002.00
S.Read8.0028128.003.50
M. Lawson5.0019119.003.80
Francis4.001900.004.75