Fulmer Cricket Club

Scorecard

Fulmer Cricket Club Sunday XI v Wooburn Narkovians on Sun 19 Aug 2018 at 13:00
Fulmer Cricket Club Won by 3 wkts. Wooburn 219-5 in 40 overs. Fulmer 220-7 in 39.1 overs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Wooburn Narkovians Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 2w 1b 4lb 
for 5 wickets
8
219 (40.0 overs)
     
Wheeler b  Nirav 40
Dolan lbw  Mani 1
B. Barker b  Denness 31
Newman ct  Bradford b A. Silva 34
R. Barker Not Out  60
Sharif b  Hutchinson 41
Cuthbert Not Out  4
Wright  
Kelly  
Sidders  
O'Regan  

Fulmer Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mani Raza8.0044144.005.50
Sheree A8.004500.005.63
Mark Denness8.0026126.003.25
Nirav Mehta4.0027127.006.75
Anjana Silva6.0036136.006.00
George Hutchinson3.0020120.006.67
Peter Box3.001600.005.33

Fulmer Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
17w 5b 4lb 
for 7 wickets
26
220

(39.1 overs)
    
Mani Raza ct  Kelly 0 3 0
Nick Box ct  Sidders 59
Tony King b  Cuthbert 19
Anjana Silva b  Cuthbert 35
Peter Bradford b  Wright 13 1
Sheree A Not Out  51
Mark Denness Run out  12
Nirav Mehta b  O'Regan 1
Peter Box Not Out  4
George Hutchinson  
Armando Borges  

Wooburn Narkovians Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Kelly8.0222122.002.75
Wright8.0044144.005.50
Cuthbert8.0037218.504.62
Sidders7.0044144.006.29
O'Regan6.0048148.008.00
P. Barker2.101600.007.38