Fulmer Cricket Club

Scorecard

Fulmer Cricket Club Sunday XI v Old Merchant Taylors on Sun 02 Sep 2018 at 13:00
Fulmer Cricket Club Lost by 23 runs. OMT 250-8 in 40 overs. Fulmer 227-9 in 40 overs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Old Merchant Taylors Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9nb 7w 6b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
24
250 (40.0 overs)
     
B. Close st  Jackson b Manan 55
K. Patel b  Priyan 10
R. Varma b  Aqeel 33
V. Sheth ct  Nealon b Aqeel 2
B. Shah b  Aqeel 1
V. Khan lbw  Mani 51
R. Shah Not Out  66
S. Patel b  Aqeel 2
Y. Shah Run out  1
N. Richards Not Out  0
Oneman Short  

Fulmer Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Priyan Vijay8.0229129.003.63
Vignesh A4.02400.001.00
Dan Silva4.003200.008.00
Simon Ward2.002800.0014.00
Aqeel Raja8.003448.504.25
Manan Kapila6.0133133.005.50
Mani Raza6.0046146.007.67
Danny Randall2.003000.0015.00

Fulmer Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 16w 18b 6lb 
for 9 wickets
44
227

(40.0 overs)
    
Mani Raza ct  Yash 14
Danny Jackson b  V. Khan 56 1
Priyan Vijay ct  R. Shah 39
Manan Kapila b  V. Khan 9
Nirav Mehta st  Neil 16
Andrew Nealon ct  R. Shah 13 1
Danny Randall b  R. Shah 5
Aqeel Raja st  Neil 4
Dan Silva Run out  5
Simon Ward Not Out  3
Vignesh A Not Out  8

Old Merchant Taylors Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
S. Patel6.002400.004.00
Yash6.0033133.005.50
Neil8.0028214.003.50
S. Shah2.001300.006.50
Varma3.001500.005.00
V. Khan6.0027213.504.50
R. Shah6.0037312.336.17
B. Close3.001400.004.67