Fulmer Cricket Club

Scorecard

Fulmer Cricket Club Saturday XI v Woodlands on Sat 08 Jun 2019 at 13:00
Fulmer Cricket Club Won by 122 runs. FCC 256-6 in 40 overs. Woodlands 134 ao in 32.3 overs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Fulmer Cricket Club Saturday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 9w 7b 3lb 
for 6 wickets
20
256

(40.0 overs)
    
Mark Denness ct J. Lawson 3
Peter Bradford ct Chris 54 1
Nigel Field ct Paul 102 1
Priyan Vijay ct Sam 46 1
Ashwin Venkatraman b Sam 1
Manan Kapila Not Out  26
Sheree A st Sam 0 2 0
Danny Randall Not Out  4
Joe Acland  
Tom Acland  
Tony King  

Woodlands Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joe Lawson8.0044144.005.50
Alex8.003900.004.88
Paul8.0069169.008.63
Sam8.012839.333.50
Chris3.0119119.006.33
Sam W3.002400.008.00
Bob2.001900.009.50

Woodlands Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
11nb 10w 5b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
27
134 (32.3 overs)
     
Paul b Sheree 4
Watters b Sheree 7
Robbie lbw Priyan 27
Sam ct J. Acland 9
Norton ct Randall 6
Moncz lbw Priyan 48
Booth b Priyan 0
Rab b Ashwin 1
Weaver Not Out  10
Joe b Ashwin 5
Conor ct Ashwin 0

Fulmer Cricket Club Saturday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sheree A5.02623.001.20
Joe Acland7.0027127.003.86
Danny Randall6.0033133.005.50
Manan Kapila4.002800.007.00
Ashwin Venkatraman5.301535.002.73
Priyan Vijay3.00732.332.33
Tom Acland2.001100.005.50