Fulmer Cricket Club

Scorecard

Fulmer Cricket Club Saturday XI v Hobbs on Sat 29 Jun 2019 at 13:00
Fulmer Cricket Club Won by 89 runs. FCC 250-7 in 40 overs. Hobbs 161 ao in 35 overs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Fulmer Cricket Club Saturday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 6w 1b 5lb 
for 7 wickets
17
250

(40.0 overs)
    
Will Voaden b J. Golding 136 1
Mark Denness lbw J. Golding 3 1
Brijesh Lath b Jez 17 1
Ashwin Venkatraman ct Charlie 55
Peter Bradford ct Derek 8 1
Iain Lindsay ct Jez 9
Danny Randall Not Out  6
Sheree A st J. Golding 0 1
Julian Gibbs Not Out  5
Paul Colloff  
A.N. Other  

Hobbs Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J. Golding9.0033311.003.67
James6.004800.008.00
Jez5.0028214.005.60
Will5.001900.003.80
Keith4.002800.007.00
P. Box3.002900.009.67
Charlie4.0021121.005.25
Derek5.0035135.007.00
Danny0.00300.000.00

Hobbs Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 8w 4b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
17
161 (35.0 overs)
     
N. Box st Sheree 37
James Goulding Run out  45
Derek Hobbs ct Sheree 11
Charlie Hobbs lbw Brijesh 2
Jon Goulding ct Brijesh 3
Sam Goulding ct Denness 3
Keith Hobbs b Gibbs 15
P. Box b Denness 5
Mark Greaney b Gibbs 10
Jez Hobbs Not Out  7
Will Hobbs b Denness 4

Fulmer Cricket Club Saturday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Iain Lindsay6.003400.005.67
Danny Randall5.003500.007.00
Brijesh Lath7.0127213.503.86
Sheree A4.001527.503.75
Mark Denness8.001635.332.00
Julian Gibbs4.0022211.005.50
Paul Colloff1.00300.003.00