Fulmer Cricket Club

Scorecard

Fulmer Cricket Club Saturday XI v Beaconsfield 4th XI on Sat 13 Jul 2019 at 13:00
Fulmer Cricket Club Lost by 1 wkt. Fulmer 173-7 in 40 overs. Beaconsfield 176-9 in 35 overs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Fulmer Cricket Club Saturday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 15w 2b 3lb 
for 7 wickets
24
173

(40.0 overs)
    
Tony King b Hancox 23
Will Voaden ct Wells 44 1
Nigel Field Not Out  50 1
Manan Kapila b Wells 0
Peter Bradford b Abdullah 8
Brijesh Lath ct Ashwin 15
Iain Lindsay b Venter 11
Mark Denness b Taylor 0
David Timms Not Out  0
Simon Ward  
Paul Colloff   1

Beaconsfield 4th XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Venter8.0228128.003.50
Taylor7.0139139.005.57
Hancox8.0223123.002.88
Wells8.0135217.504.38
Abdullah4.0118118.004.50
Wilson J3.00800.002.67
Ashwin2.0017117.008.50

Beaconsfield 4th XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 3w 10b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
19
176 (35.0 overs)
     
Wilson b Lindsay 30
Williams b Denness 0
Wells b Brijesh 28
Mitchell b Lindsay 7
Wilson J ct Brijesh 5
Hancox b Brijesh 33
Taylor ct Colloff 2
Abdullah ct Colloff 10
Lloyd Run out  10
Venter Not Out  5
Ashwin Not Out  0

Fulmer Cricket Club Saturday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mark Denness8.0039139.004.88
Will Voaden8.013700.004.62
Brijesh Lath8.011635.332.00
Iain Lindsay6.0033216.505.50
Simon Ward2.001600.008.00
David Timms1.001200.0012.00
Paul Colloff2.001025.005.00