Fulmer Cricket Club

Scorecard

Fulmer Cricket Club Saturday XI v Eastcote on Sat 24 Aug 2019 at 13:00
Fulmer Cricket Club Won by 40 runs. FCC 293-8 in 40 overs. Eastcote 253-8 in 40 overs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Fulmer Cricket Club Saturday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
29nb 6b 2lb 
for 8 wickets
37
293

(40.0 overs)
    
Danny Jackson ct Charles 40
Arun Nimba ct Charles 41
Anjana Silva Not Out  81
Priyan Vijay ct Rian 83 1
Brijesh Lath lbw Shauria 0 1
Aqeel Raja b Rian 2
Peter Bradford Not Out  2 1
Danny Randall ct Rian 2 1
Jason Nicholas b Shuria 1
Sathish Jeganathan lbw Rian 0
Paul Colloff  

Eastcote Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
V. Patel5.003400.006.80
V Shah5.012600.005.20
Natenal5.003700.007.40
Charles4.5038219.007.86
Purab1.20700.005.25
Shuaria10.0068234.006.80
Vinay3.502900.007.57
Rian5.0048412.009.60

Eastcote Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
23lb 
for 8 wickets
23
253 (40.0 overs)
     
A. Joshi ct Brijesh 13
P. Garg Run out  14
Dhaneesh b J Nicholas 127
Ravi K ct D. Randall 27
Rinjan ct Aqeel 12
Vikash ct Aqeel 0
Vinaj ct Colloff 32
Natenal Run out  0
Veeh Not Out  4
Shauria Not Out  6
Charles  

Fulmer Cricket Club Saturday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sathish Jeganathan6.012100.003.50
Brijesh Lath6.0024124.004.00
Aqeel Raja8.0136218.004.50
Danny Randall8.0057157.007.13
Paul Colloff6.0042142.007.00
Jason Nicholas4.0036136.009.00
Priyan Vijay2.00400.002.00