Fulmer Cricket Club

Scorecard

Knotty Green v Fulmer Cricket Club Saturday XI on Sat 31 Aug 2019 at 13:00
Fulmer Cricket Club Lost by 35 runs. Knotty Green 211-9 in 30.3 overs. FCC 176-7 in 34 overs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Knotty Green Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 12w 4b  
for 9 wickets
18
211 (30.3 overs)
     
Crump ct  J. Nicholas 82
Blunden ct  Brijesh 2
Parth ct  Ward 29
K lbw  Priyan 10
L. Patel b  S. Nicholas 39
Sutcliffe ct  Gibbs 16
Roscoe b  Brijesh 0
Monsey Not Out  14
Drew b  S. Nicholas 6
Parth Snr b  S. Nicholas 1
Oneman Short  

Fulmer Cricket Club Saturday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Brijesh Lath5.0039219.507.80
Danny Randall5.003300.006.60
Simon Ward4.0041141.0010.25
Jason Nicholas5.0125125.005.00
Priyan Vijay4.0038138.009.50
Julian Gibbs6.0027127.004.50
Steve Nicholas1.30431.332.67

Fulmer Cricket Club Saturday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 1w 3b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
8
176

(34.0 overs)
    
Danny Jackson ct  Sutcliffe 53
Priyan Vijay Run out  25
Brijesh Lath ct  Parth 58
Julian Gibbs ct  Roscoe 15 1
Sathish Jeganathan Not Out  14 1
Nirav Mehta Run out  1
Danny Randall lbw  Parth 1
Steve Nicholas b  Parth 0 1
Tom Acland Not Out  1 1
Jason Nicholas  
Simon Ward  

Knotty Green Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Parth Snr6.011500.002.50
Monsey6.003800.006.33
Drew4.002900.007.25
Sutcliffe5.0023123.004.60
Parth7.0131310.334.43
Roscoe6.0030130.005.00