Fulmer Cricket Club

Scorecard

Fulmer Cricket Club Saturday XI v Northwood on Sat 07 Sep 2019 at 13:00
Fulmer Cricket Club Won by 5 wkts. Northwood 134-9 in 40 overs. FCC 135-5 in 32.5 overs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Northwood Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
27nb 2w 14b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
46
134 (40.0 overs)
     
T. Bennett b  Randall 10
Y. Birah b  Priyan 0
Y. Rao b  Randall 10
R. Sharma ct  S. Nicholas 16
C. Shah ct  Randall 3
J. Laxton b  J. Acland 3
A. Patel b  Timms 0
J. Clifford Not Out  34
S. Jaiswal ct  Timms 0
J. Shah ct  Timms 1
R. Shah Not Out  11

Fulmer Cricket Club Saturday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Priyan Vijay6.0020120.003.33
Danny Randall7.002237.333.14
Jason Nicholas6.002900.004.83
Joe Acland5.0013113.002.60
Steve Nicholas4.0113113.003.25
David Timms8.031133.671.38
Brijesh Lath4.001700.004.25

Fulmer Cricket Club Saturday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
13w 1b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
16
135

(32.5 overs)
    
Brijesh Lath b  C.Shah 24
Tom Acland ct  Rao 9
Nigel Field Not Out  55
Priyan Vijay ct  R. Shah 11
David Timms ct  R. Shah 2 2
Danny Randall ct  S. Jaiswal 4
Steve Nicholas Not Out  14
Tony King  
Joe Acland  
Jason Nicholas   1
Paul Colloff   1

Northwood Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Birah4.001000.002.50
Rao6.0036136.006.00
Sharma2.001000.005.00
Raj Shah8.0228214.003.50
C. Shah4.0024124.006.00
S. Jaiswal5.0114114.002.80
A. Patel3.501000.002.61