Fulmer Cricket Club

Scorecard

Fulmer Cricket Club Saturday XI v Yarl on Sat 14 Sep 2019 at 13:00
Fulmer Cricket Club Won by 5 wkts. Yarl 177 ao in 34 overs. FCC 180-5 in 32.5 overs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Yarl Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 17w 7b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
26
177 (34.0 overs)
     
Jude ct  j. Nicholas 24
Sur ct  Randall 4
Brajesh ct  Randall 2
Mithyr W ct  Sathish 2
Partha ct  Ward 29
Karan b  S. Nicholas 24
Niran ct  J. Nicholas 36
Mithus b  J. Nicholas 20
Nishan T b  Denness 1
Natheu ct  Brijesh 3
Kulau Not Out  0

Fulmer Cricket Club Saturday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jason Nicholas7.0037218.505.29
Danny Randall5.001226.002.40
Sathish Jeganathan4.0041141.0010.25
Steve Nicholas5.0021121.004.20
Mark Denness6.0032132.005.33
Simon Ward5.0023211.504.60
Brijesh Lath2.01313.001.50

Fulmer Cricket Club Saturday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 18w 5b 2lb 
for 5 wickets
27
180

(32.5 overs)
    
Mani Raza ct  Mithusan 54
Brijesh Lath ct  Jude 11
Nigel Field Not Out  59
Nirav Mehta b  Mithusan 5 2
Peter Bradford b  Karan 11 2
Danny Randall ct  Naran 10 1
Mark Denness Not Out  3
Steve Nicholas   1
Jason Nicholas   1
Sathish Jeganathan  
Simon Ward  

Yarl Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Naran6.0125125.004.17
Nisanth2.002200.0011.00
Mithusan8.0142221.005.25
Jude6.0121121.003.50
Mithyr W3.001400.004.67
Karan3.0014114.004.67
Brajesh2.001200.006.00
Partha1.501600.008.73
Sur1.00100.001.00