Fulmer Cricket Club

Scorecard

Wendover v Fulmer Cricket Club Saturday XI on Sat 21 Sep 2019 at 13:00
Fulmer Cricket Club Won by 4 wkts. Wendover 194-7 in 40 overs. FCC 196-6 in 35.4 overs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Wendover Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 5w 14b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
22
194 (40.0 overs)
     
J. Wooton ct  Junaid 36
N. Morley ct  S. Nicholas 27
K. Bharagava ct  Brijesh 40
Manjean b  S. Nicholas 0
Harding b  Brijesh 16
S. Patel b  Zeeshan 9
J. Green Not Out  25
M. Weltenius b  Junaid 15
J. Matthews Not Out  3
M. Kearney  
J. Seabrook  

Fulmer Cricket Club Saturday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Jason Nicholas4.003000.007.50
Danny Randall5.022600.005.20
Junaid Akhtar6.0031215.505.17
Steve Nicholas5.001025.002.00
Joe Acland4.002100.005.25
Sheree A2.00300.001.50
Brijesh Lath6.0025212.504.17
Zeeshan Janjua7.0033133.004.71

Fulmer Cricket Club Saturday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 3w  
for 6 wickets
4
196

(35.4 overs)
    
Mani Raza lbw  Green 21
Zeeshan Janjua ct  Green 28
Nigel Field Not Out  86 1
Brijesh Lath ct  Seabrook 1
Sheree A b  Seabrook 0 1 0 1
Junaid Akhtar ct  Kearney 26 1
Tom Acland lbw  Matthews 10
Danny Randall Not Out  20
Joe Acland  
Steve Nicholas  
Jason Nicholas  

Wendover Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Maujean1.001000.0010.00
J. Seabrook8.0333216.504.13
J. Green8.0230215.003.75
N. Kearney4.0035135.008.75
J. Wooton6.014300.007.17
S. Patel2.002000.0010.00
J. Matthews4.02616.001.50
Kush3.002500.008.33