Fulmer Cricket Club

Scorecard

Roxbourne v Fulmer Cricket Club Sunday XI on Sun 05 May 2019 at 14:00
Fulmer Cricket Club Won by 1 wkt. Roxbourne 201-8 in 40 overs. Fulmer 202-9 in 38.4 overs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Roxbourne Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 13w 3b 4lb 
for 8 wickets
22
201 (40.0 overs)
     
A. McNab b  Sheree 2
A. Dischemars b  Mani 36
H. Campbell b  Mani 44
D. Fabray Run out  6
P. Gash b  Junaid 32
P. Read b  Mani 2
S. Read b  Waleed 28
A. Green Not Out  17
J. Francis ct  Junaid 7
N. Lawson Not Out  5
N. Read  

Fulmer Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sheree A8.0028128.003.50
Junaid A7.0031215.504.43
Dan Silva4.003100.007.75
Shaboor A3.001300.004.33
Priyan Vijay6.004600.007.67
Mani A8.002337.672.88
Waleed Nawaz4.0028128.007.00

Fulmer Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 11w 6b  
for 9 wickets
18
202

(38.4 overs)
    
Mani A ct  Bowler 4 66
Tony King ct  Bowler 2 0
Waleed Nawaz b  Fabray 1
Priyan Vijay ct  Lawson 35
Junaid A b  Bowler 4 30
Shaboor A Not Out  42
Peter Bradford b  Bowler 4 7 1
Sheree A st  Bowler 2 3
Dan Silva ct  Bowler 2 0
Ebiar A Run out  0
Paul Colloff Not Out  0

Roxbourne Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Fabray8.0042142.005.25
Bowler 27.012638.673.71
Lawson8.0218118.002.25
Bowler 48.0151317.006.38
Campbell7.405900.007.70