Fulmer Cricket Club

Scorecard

Fulmer Cricket Club Sunday XI v Chalfont St Peter on Sun 12 May 2019 at 13:00
Fulmer Cricket Club Won by 118 runs. Fulmer 230-9 in 40 overs. CSP 112 ao in 33.3 overs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Fulmer Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 9w 12b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
26
230

(40.0 overs)
    
Mani A b  L. Holdship 9
Danny Jackson ct  Symons 55
Priyan Vijay b  Symons 27
Imran A Not Out  90
Waleed Abbasi ct  M. Holdship 0 3 0
Manan Kapila b  M. Crossley 15
Junaid A b  M. Crossley 6
Iain Lindsay ct  L. Holdship 1
Nirav A b  L. Holdship 0 1 0 3
Sheree A b  L.Holdship 0 1 0
Julian Gibbs Not Out  1

Chalfont St Peter Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
M. Crossley8.0025212.503.12
L.Holdship7.013849.505.43
A. Crossley7.011800.002.57
S. Symons9.0037218.504.11
Martin3.003900.0013.00
M. Holdship3.0019119.006.33
S. Holdship4.001800.004.50

Chalfont St Peter Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 1w 3b 5lb 
for 10 wickets
15
112 (33.3 overs)
     
A. Crossley lbw  Gibbs 39
M. Holdship b  Junaid 1
S. Symons ct  Junaid 2
B. Holdship lbw  Gibbs 3
H. Martin ct  Gibbs 1
M. Crossley Not Out  37
R. Williams ct  Nirav 7
I. Williams Run out  0
B. Martin b  Waleed 2
L. Holdship b  Mani 5
S. Holdship lbw  Mani 0

Fulmer Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sheree A4.001600.004.00
Junaid A5.01824.001.60
Julian Gibbs7.002939.674.14
Iain Lindsay5.002500.005.00
Nirav A3.0111111.003.67
Manan Kapila3.00700.002.33
Mani A3.32120.500.29
Waleed Abbasi2.00616.003.00
Priyan Vijay1.00100.001.00