Fulmer Cricket Club

Scorecard

Fulmer Cricket Club Sunday XI v West Wycombe on Sun 26 May 2019 at 13:00
Fulmer Cricket Club Won by 195 runs. Fulmer 284 in 40 overs. West Wycombe 89 ao in 30 overs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Fulmer Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 5w 6b 5lb 
for 7 wickets
19
284

(40.0 overs)
    
Mani Raza ct Edwards 107
Nick Box b Reucassel 40 1
David Butler ct Ramzam 35
Junaid Akhtar b Ramzam 5
Waleed Nawaz ct Ramzam 24
George Hutchinson ct Patel 2
Peter Bradford ct Patel 31
Peter Box Not Out  17
Danny Randall Not Out  4
Julian Gibbs  
Paul Colloff   1

West Wycombe Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Nawaz8.005500.006.87
Reucassel8.0060160.007.50
Ramzam8.0033311.004.13
Hussain4.002900.007.25
Patel8.0064232.008.00
Edwards4.0032132.008.00

West Wycombe Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6nb 3w 1lb 
for 10 wickets
10
89 (30.0 overs)
     
Sage b Waleed 19
Rowley ct D. Randall 13
Spooner b Mani 11
Biffa ct D. Randall 9
Mohammed b Mani 4
Woolams b Gibbs 4
Patel Not Out  9
Reucassel b Mani 0
Ramzam lbw Gibbs 0
Matt b Colloff 10
Drangzob lbw Gibbs 0

Fulmer Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Junaid Akhtar4.001100.002.75
Danny Randall8.0032216.004.00
Waleed Nawaz4.0017117.004.25
Mani Raza5.02431.330.80
Julian Gibbs7.001735.672.43
Paul Colloff2.0012112.006.00