Fulmer Cricket Club

Scorecard

Fulmer Cricket Club Sunday XI v Edgware on Sun 02 Jun 2019 at 13:00
Fulmer Cricket Club Lost by 94 runs. Edgware 310-7 in 39 overs. FCC 216-8 in 40 overs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Edgware Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 10w 3b 8lb 
for 7 wickets
22
310 (39.0 overs)
     
Awais ct  Denness 24
Wahab b  Brijesh 54
Aftab ct  Gibbs 0
Shahid ct  Gibbs 1
Zoheb ct  Randall 118
Asif b  Brijesh 29
Asif b  Randall 1
Sahil Not Out  6
Waqas Not Out  47
   
   

Fulmer Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mark Denness7.0043143.006.14
Sheree A5.003100.006.20
Julian Gibbs8.0054227.006.75
Brijesh Lath8.0221210.502.63
Danny Randall6.0079239.5013.17
Simon Ward4.004700.0011.75
Aqeel Raja1.002100.0021.00

Fulmer Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 3w 10b 4lb 
for 7 wickets
21
216

(40.0 overs)
    
Imran Sharif ct  Aziz 42
Brijesh Lath lbw  Faisal 7 1
Ashwin Venkatraman Retired Not Out  67
Aqeel Raja b  Aftab 0 2 0 1
Nirav Mehta lbw  Aftab 0 1 0
Omar Khan b  Aziz 0
Sheree A b  Wahab 53 2
Mark Denness b  Wahab 0
Danny Randall Not Out  18
Julian Gibbs Not Out  8
Simon Ward  

Edgware Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Faisal6.0145145.007.50
Asif8.021800.002.25
Aftab8.0038219.004.75
Aziz8.0028214.003.50
Khan6.003600.006.00
Wahab3.0024212.008.00
Waqas1.00900.009.00