Fulmer Cricket Club

Scorecard

Ley Hill v Fulmer Cricket Club Sunday XI on Sun 30 Jun 2019 at 13:30
Fulmer Cricket Club Won by 5 wkts. Ley Hill 200 -8 in 40 overs. FCC 201-5 in 35 overs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ley Hill Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 18w 11b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
32
200 (40.0 overs)
     
Morris Retired Not Out  101
McHugh b  Junaid 25
Lagdon st  Gibbs 15
Sussum ct  Gibbs 16
Eckersley ct  Mani 2
Flynn ct  Gibbs 2
Rowe ct  Gibbs 0
Turbeville b  Mani 0
F. Ventham lbw  Randall 7
M. Ventham Not Out  0
Green Not Out  0

Fulmer Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Iain Lindsay6.013000.005.00
Danny Randall7.0033133.004.71
Aqeel Raja5.002100.004.20
Junaid Akhtar7.0033133.004.71
Julian Gibbs8.003849.504.75
Simon Ward2.002000.0010.00
Mani Raza5.001829.003.60

Fulmer Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
7nb 5w 8b 1lb 
for 5 wickets
21
201

(35.0 overs)
    
Mani Raza ct  Sussum 0
Manan Kapila ct  Morris 5
Sheree A Not Out  87 1 1
Tim Moore b  Flynn 12
Junaid Akhtar b  Flynn 61
Nirav Mehta b  Sussum 4
Aqeel Raja Not Out  11
Danny Randall   1
Iain Lindsay   1
Julian Gibbs   1
Simon Ward  

Ley Hill Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sussum8.0126213.003.25
Morris8.0120210.002.50
Lagdon5.003400.006.80
Flynn8.0061161.007.62
Green2.001900.009.50
Ventham4.003300.008.25