Fulmer Cricket Club

Scorecard

Wealdstone Corinthians v Fulmer Cricket Club Sunday XI on Sun 07 Jul 2019 at 13:30
Match was Drawn FCC 219-7 dec in 43 overs, Wealdstone 56-7 in 37 overs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Fulmer Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3w 3b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
7
219

(43.0 overs)
    
Mani A lbw Phil 95 1
Will Voaden ct Phil 53 1
Danny Jackson b Phil 4 1
Peter Bradford b Phil 23 1
Nirav A b Gartik 4
Mark Denness b Gartik 0
Danny Randall Not Out  19 2
Brijesh Lath ct Phil 7
Julian Gibbs Not Out  19
Simon Ward  
Oneman Short  

Wealdstone Corinthians Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Akshay8.005000.006.25
Nikon J7.003200.004.57
Amir6.004600.007.67
Phil14.0056511.204.00
Gartik8.0045222.505.63

Wealdstone Corinthians Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 7w 3b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
13
56 (37.0 overs)
     
S. Brown ct Randall 1
A. Naylor ct Brijesh 13
F. Baangi ct Randall 2
J. Wakeling ct Randall 2
N. Upadhage st Gibbs 1
R. Cundy ct Denness 17
A. Bijle Not Out  6
S. Baangi b Brijesh 1
D. Shah Not Out  0
A. Samanth  
   

Fulmer Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Brijesh Lath9.06321.500.33
Danny Randall8.032036.672.50
Julian Gibbs7.04717.001.00
Mark Denness5.0216116.003.20
Mani A3.01200.000.67
Simon Ward3.01300.001.00
Will Voaden2.01100.000.50