Fulmer Cricket Club

Scorecard

Fulmer Cricket Club Saturday XI v Woodlands on Sat 18 Jul 2020 at 13:00
Fulmer Cricket Club Won by 24 runs. FCC 165 ao in 38.1 overs. Woodlands 141 ao in 36 overs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Fulmer Cricket Club Saturday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
10nb 1w 14b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
26
165

(38.1 overs)
    
Danny Jackson b King 30
Tony King b Joe 4
Nigel Field ct Sam 26
Priyan Vijay b King 38
Sheree A ct King 1
Dan Silva b Hickey 27 1
Peter Box b Weaver 1
Danny Randall ct Weaver 7
Tom Acland Not Out  2
Joe Acland b Weaver 0 1
Armando Borges b Thilan 3

Woodlands Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Thilan7.1122122.003.07
Joe8.0126126.003.25
King8.002839.333.50
A. Norton2.002500.0012.50
W. Reece1.00200.002.00
Sam5.0015115.003.00
Hickey3.002100.007.00
Weaver4.011434.673.50

Woodlands Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3nb 6w 23b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
34
141 (36.0 overs)
     
Namton lbw Sheree 14
Sam lbw Priyan 18
R. Speller b J. Acland 15
Jordan ct D. Randall 11
R. Wade b J. Acland 0
Booth b J. Acland 0
S. Weaver ct D. Silva 24
R. King b J. Acland 1
Hickey Not Out  19
Thiland lbw D. Silva 5
Lawson b D. Silva 0

Fulmer Cricket Club Saturday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sheree A8.0125125.003.12
Priyan Vijay6.0215115.002.50
Danny Randall7.0222122.003.14
Joe Acland8.031944.752.37
Peter Box4.002400.006.00
Dan Silva4.011735.674.25