Fulmer Cricket Club

Scorecard

Fulmer Cricket Club Saturday XI v Berkhamsted on Sat 22 Aug 2020 at 13:00
Fulmer Cricket Club Lost by 46 runs. Berkhamsted 128 ao in 38 overs. FCC 82 ao in 25.2 overs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Berkhamsted Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9w 2b  
for 10 wickets
11
128 (38.0 overs)
     
Matt B ct  Denness 0
Jacob W b  S. Nicholas 22
George b  Randall 3
Oscar b  Randall 0
Ollie T ct  J. Nicholas 20
Bertie R b  Timms 23
Pete D b  S. Nicholas 6
Rupert b  Nirav 10
Lound lbw  Nirav 7
Jamie S b  Jackson 8
Finn F Not Out  8

Fulmer Cricket Club Saturday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mark Denness5.02832.671.60
Danny Randall8.012900.003.63
Jason Nicholas6.0118118.003.00
Steve Nicholas7.011326.501.86
David Timms6.0022122.003.67
Nirav Mehta4.0026213.006.50
Danny Jackson2.0010110.005.00

Fulmer Cricket Club Saturday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 2w 1b  
for 10 wickets
5
82

(25.2 overs)
    
Arun Nimba b  Mortimer 13 1
Anjana Silva ct  Mortimer 15
Nigel Field lbw  Lound 2
Danny Jackson ct  Lound 7
Harry Field ct  Mortimer 36
Nirav Mehta b  Lound 0 1 0
Mark Denness lbw  Lound 0 1
Steve Nicholas ct  George 2
Jason Nicholas ct  Mortimer 0
Danny Randall b  George 0
David Timms Not Out  0

Berkhamsted Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Finn F7.022137.003.00
Shaw4.011200.003.00
Lound6.002245.503.67
Bertie R6.002100.003.50
George2.20431.331.71