Fulmer Cricket Club

Scorecard

Fulmer Cricket Club Saturday XI v Hobbs on Sat 05 Sep 2020 at 13:00
Fulmer Cricket Club Won by 10 runs. FCC 172-8 in 40 overs. Hobbs 162-10 in 40 overs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Fulmer Cricket Club Saturday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 4w 4b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
10
172

(40.0 overs)
    
Tony King b J. Hobbs Jnr 7
Danny Jackson b J. Goulding Snr 10 1
Nigel Field Not Out  90
Harry Field b J. Hobbs Jnr 30
Peter Bradford ct W. Hobbs 1
Mark Denness b D. Hobbs 0
Steve Nicholas b D. Hobbs 2
Danny Randall b P. Box 6 1
Joe Acland ct S. Goulding 13
Jason Nicholas Not Out  3 2
Armando Borges  

Hobbs Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
J. Goulding Snr6.0216116.002.67
K. Hobbs5.001600.003.20
C. Hobbs4.001600.004.00
J. Hobbs jnr7.0033216.504.71
J. Hobbs Snr3.011000.003.33
W.Hobbs4.0020120.005.00
D. Hobbs4.011326.503.25
P. Box3.0019119.006.33
J. Goulding Jnr2.001700.008.50
S. Goulding2.0010110.005.00

Hobbs Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 8w 7b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
18
162 (40.0 overs)
     
N. Box b J. Acland 25
Jimmy G b J. Nicholas 13
Jack H b D. Randall 54
Jez b M. Denness 10
Jon Goulding ct S. Nicholas 11
Sammy ct D. Randall 1
Mark G ct M. Denness 11
Dex ct S. Nicholas 7
Keith b D. Randall 4
Peter Run out  0
Charlie Not Out  8

Fulmer Cricket Club Saturday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mark Denness8.031728.502.13
Danny Randall8.0140313.335.00
Joe Acland8.0037137.004.62
Jason Nicholas8.0217117.002.13
Steve Nicholas6.0133216.505.50
Armando Borges2.01500.002.50