Fulmer Cricket Club

Scorecard

Wendover v Fulmer Cricket Club Saturday XI on Sat 19 Sep 2020 at 13:00
Fulmer Cricket Club Won by 7 wkts. Wendover 115 ao in 27.2 overs. FCC 119-3 in 26.1 overs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Wendover Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3w 2b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
6
115 (27.2 overs)
     
Hector b  Randall 41
Robinson ct  Randall 12
Jean-Mart ct  Randall 0
Pandit A ct  Randall 8
Digby b  Denness 5
Fish b  Spratling 10
Glue ct  Box 13
Pandit N. b  Spratling 6
Green J Not Out  10
Phillips ct  Box 2
Daisy Jackson Run out  2

Fulmer Cricket Club Saturday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mark Denness7.0234134.004.86
Danny Randall8.0051412.756.38
Angus Spratling6.021326.502.17
Peter Box5.201226.002.25
David Timms1.00200.002.00

Fulmer Cricket Club Saturday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
3w 2b 1lb 
for 10 wickets
6
115

(27.2 overs)
    
Danny Jackson b  Green 0 2
Peter Bradford b  Phillips 22 1
Nigel Field ct  Fish 34
Zeeshan Janjua Not Out  29
Harry Field Not Out  21
David Timms  
Angus Spratling  
Danny Randall  
Peter Box  
Mark Denness  
Tony King  

Wendover Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Green6.05414.000.67
Daisy Jackson5.012300.004.60
Phillips6.0228128.004.67
Glue5.002300.004.60
Pandit N2.101100.005.08
Fish2.0023123.0011.50