Fulmer Cricket Club

Scorecard

Aldenham v Fulmer Cricket Club Sunday XI on Sun 12 Jul 2020 at 13:00
Fulmer Cricket Club Won by 21 runs. FCC 236-8 in 40 overs. Aldenham 215-8 in 40 overs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Fulmer Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 4w 11b 3lb 
for 8 wickets
20
236

(40.0 overs)
    
Mani Raza ct Barod 39
Ali A ct Hewit 0 1
Nigel Field ct Hale 73
Danny Jackson b Ubaid 0
Junaid Akhtar b T. Hale 53 2
Peter Bradford b T. Hale 0 1 0 1
Sheree A b Fadra 46
Dan Silva Run out  5
Jason Nicholas Not Out  0
Danny Randall Not Out  0
Julian Gibbs  

Aldenham Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
T. Hale8.0044314.675.50
Hewit8.0224124.003.00
Fadra8.0069169.008.63
Steve4.002600.006.50
Barod6.0125125.004.17
Ubaid6.0034134.005.67

Aldenham Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
9nb 18w 1b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
29
215 (40.0 overs)
     
S. Sanghvi b Sheree 0
M. Anson ct Randall 3
D. Knight b Sheree 22
K. Baroy Run out  82
U. Khalique ct D. Silva 28
A. Jackson ct Mani 17
I. Haque b Ali 10
Fadra ct Mani 1
Steve Not Out  17
T. Hale Not Out  5
Hewit  

Fulmer Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sheree A5.0217117.003.40
Danny Randall5.0030130.006.00
Jason Nicholas4.002100.005.25
Julian Gibbs5.003000.006.00
Junaid Akhtar5.022000.000.00
Dan Silva5.0028128.005.60
Ali A6.0037218.506.17
Mani Raza5.0027213.505.40