Fulmer Cricket Club

Scorecard

Fulmer Cricket Club Sunday XI v Beaconsfield Academy on Sun 02 Aug 2020 at 13:00
Fulmer Cricket Club Lost by 8 wkts. FCC 167-9 in 35 overs. Beaconsfield 168-2 in 32.1 overs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Fulmer Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
9nb 7w 3b 10lb 
for 9 wickets
29
167

(35.0 overs)
    
Mani Raza ct J.Castlewood-Smith 48
Peter Box ct R.Castleford-Smith 11
Ali A ct Wilson 55
Simon Ward b Taylor 1
Mark Denness lbw J.Castlewood-Smith 1
Sheree A b Hiltlidge 15
Gurdeep A b Hiltlidge 0
Danny Randall Not Out  6
Julian Gibbs b Hiltlidge 0 1 0
Iain Lindsay b Hiltlidge 0
Paul Colloff Not Out  1

Beaconsfield Academy Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Taylor7.02919.001.29
R.Castleford-Smith4.0022122.005.50
Hiltlidge7.003649.005.14
McGloughlin4.002000.005.00
Evans4.003000.007.50
Wilson4.0025125.006.25
J.Castlewood-Smith5.011226.002.40

Beaconsfield Academy Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 12w 4b 1lb 
for 2 wickets
18
168 (32.1 overs)
     
J.Castlewood-Smith Not Out  84
J. Wilson b Lindsay 3
D. McLeish b Colloff 25
T. Slater Not Out  38
   
   
   
   
   
   
   

Fulmer Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Mark Denness4.002700.006.75
Iain Lindsay3.00919.003.00
Paul Colloff5.0028128.005.60
Sheree A2.002000.0010.00
Mani Raza5.001600.003.20
Julian Gibbs3.002000.006.67
Danny Randall5.002200.004.40
Ali A5.102100.004.06