Fulmer Cricket Club

Scorecard

Fulmer Cricket Club Sunday XI v West Wycombe on Sun 09 Aug 2020 at 13:00
Fulmer Cricket Club Won by 20 runs. FCC 220 ao in 39.3 overs. WW 200 ao in 39.2 overs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Fulmer Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2b  
for 10 wickets
2
220

(39.3 overs)
    
Mani Raza lbw Ramzam 24
Danny Randall ct Ramzam 4 1
Priyan Vijay ct Farouk 33
Ali A lbw Ramzam 10
Zeeshan Janjua b Evans 13
Sheree A b Irfan 15
Danny Jackson ct Irfan 20
Peter Bradford b Barrow 26 1
Julian Gibbs ct Rolley 23
Simon Ward Run out  31
Paul Colloff Not Out  0

West Wycombe Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ramzam8.0144314.675.50
Barrow6.0047147.007.83
Farouk6.3053153.008.15
Evans7.0217117.002.43
Irfan6.0037218.506.17
Rolley6.0020120.003.33

West Wycombe Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 7w 5b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
20
200 (39.2 overs)
     
C. Sage lbw Priyan 12
M. Howarth b Gibbs 14
O. Leach ct Zeeshan 23
C. Rowley b Mani 48
A. Biffa b Zeeshan 3
Irfan b Randall 45
B. Woolams lbw Jackson 6
G. Evans ct Priyan 6
Farouq b Priyan 14
Ramzam Not Out  7
Barrow Run out  1

Fulmer Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Sheree A4.001500.003.75
Priyan Vijay6.012438.004.00
Ali A4.001800.004.50
Julian Gibbs4.0024124.006.00
Zeeshan Janjua5.221527.502.81
Paul Colloff4.003100.007.75
Danny Jackson4.0031131.007.75
Danny Randall4.0022122.005.50