Fulmer Cricket Club

Scorecard

Fulmer Cricket Club Sunday XI v Old Merchant Taylors on Sun 30 Aug 2020 at 13:00
Fulmer Cricket Club Lost by 2 wkts. FCC 155 ao in 30.1 overs. OMT 156-8 in 31 overs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Fulmer Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
12w 9b  
for 10 wickets
21
155

(30.1 overs)
    
Mani Raza ct Rajhav 82
Zeeshan Janjua ct Yash 5 2
Asad A ct Rajhav 14
Ali A ct Rajhav 4
Amar Dosanjh ct Rajhav 1 1
Simon Ward ct Johnny 0 1 0
Gurdeep A Run out  5
Peter Bradford ct Rishad 16 1
Danny Randall lbw Rishad 0
David Timms ct Shivan 3 1
Danny Jackson Not Out  4

Old Merchant Taylors Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Yash5.0116116.003.20
Poojan5.002700.005.40
Richards3.002400.008.00
Rajhav6.002746.754.50
Johnny5.0032132.006.40
Rishad4.001527.503.75
Shivan2.10313.001.38

Old Merchant Taylors Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2b  
for 8 wickets
2
156 (31.0 overs)
     
Kirad? ct Ali 5
K? b Zeeshan 15
Rishav ct Zeeshan 16
Shivan ct Mani 0
Abz Not Out  66
MackA ct Mani 5
Poojan b Mani 0
Rajhav b Timms 9
Yash ct Timms 2
Johnny Not Out  26
   

Fulmer Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Danny Randall5.002600.005.20
Ali A6.0122122.003.67
Zeeshan Janjua7.0139219.505.57
Mani Raza7.012739.003.86
David Timms3.001829.006.00
Gurdeep A3.0020120.006.67