Fulmer Cricket Club

Scorecard

Fulmer Cricket Club Sunday XI v Little Marlow on Sun 13 Sep 2020 at 13:00
Fulmer Cricket Club Won by 80 runs. FCC 236-9 in 40 overs. Little Marlow 156 ao in 30.2 overs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Fulmer Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 27w 1b  
for 9 wickets
30
236

(40.0 overs)
    
Mani Raza ct Murli 22 1
Ali A b Ishat 14 1
Danny Jackson b Ishat 13 1
Zeeshan Janjua ct Satosh 86
Arsal A b Ishat 0
Sheree A b A. Sharif 11
Simon Ward b S. Kumar 33
Danny Randall b S. Kumar 20
David Timms b T. Rasheed 7 1
Paul Colloff Not Out  0
Charlie Timms Not Out  0

Little Marlow Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ishat8.0044314.675.50
Satosh6.0140140.006.67
Murli8.0134134.004.25
S. Kumar8.0129214.503.63
A. Sharif3.0035135.0011.67
T. Rasheed7.0036136.005.14

Little Marlow Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
 
for 10 wickets
0
156 (30.2 overs)
     
Mahmood A ct Randall 15
Ishaq O st Timms 46
Hussain F b Zeeshan 1
Sai lbw Zeeshan 8
Hamza b Zeeshan 0
Talik b Mani 11
Irfan b Mani 7
Devgotca M ct Colloff 30
Katha ct Colloff 2
Kumar R b Ward 8
Kumar S Not Out  0

Fulmer Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
AN Other4.003900.009.75
Danny Randall6.0043143.007.17
David Timms6.0021121.003.50
Zeeshan Janjua5.011234.002.40
Mani Raza5.0027213.505.40
Paul Colloff3.201025.003.00
Simon Ward1.00818.008.00