Fulmer Cricket Club

Scorecard

Taplow v Fulmer Cricket Club Sunday XI on Sun 20 Sep 2020 at 13:00
Fulmer Cricket Club Won by 3 wkts. Taplow 129 ao in 35.5 overs. FCC 131-7 in 28.2 overs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Taplow Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 4w 7b 4lb 
for 10 wickets
17
129 (35.5 overs)
     
S. Bassi ct  Lindsay 4
B. Quelch ct  Lindsay 11
S. Goodrham ct  Randall 23
B. Daglish Not Out  37
P. Duckworth st  Colloff 23
A. Dade lbw  Gibbs 0
J.Weston-Kaye b  Zeeshan 14
Umer ct  Ward 0
D. Barton ct  Ward 0
Mark b  Ward 0
S. Lightfoot Run out  0

Fulmer Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ali A6.021200.002.00
Iain Lindsay5.0020210.004.00
Danny Randall6.0213113.002.17
Sheree A4.011500.003.75
Julian Gibbs6.0128128.004.67
Paul Colloff4.0019119.004.75
Zeeshan Janjua3.01414.001.33
Simon Ward1.50632.003.27

Fulmer Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
5nb 14w 30b 1lb 
for 7 wickets
50
131

(28.2 overs)
    
Mani Raza b  Barton 0 1 0 1
Arun Nimba b  Duckworth 34
Zeeshan Janjua b  Barton 6 2
Danny Jackson ct  Bassi 9 1
Ali A Retired Not Out  0
Sheree A lbw  Daglish 8 1
Simon Ward ct  Daglish 5
Julian Gibbs Not Out  2
Iain Lindsay b  Duckworth 9 1
Danny Randall Not Out  8
Paul Colloff  

Taplow Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Barton8.0034217.004.25
Amjad2.11500.002.31
Daglish8.021929.502.37
Bassi7.2119119.002.59
Duckworth3.0024212.008.00