Fulmer Cricket Club

Scorecard

Fulmer Cricket Club Saturday XI v The Lee CC on Sat 16 Jul 2022 at 13:00
Fulmer Cricket Club Won by 232 runs. Fulmer 327-9 in 45 overs. The Lee 95 ao in 22 overs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Fulmer Cricket Club Saturday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
9nb 16w 4b 12lb 
for 9 wickets
41
327

(45.0 overs)
    
Aumman Raza ct J Sharman b Z Cleaver-Brown 4 1
Priyan Vijay ct A Chaudhry b J Sharman 129 20 4 1
Brijesh Lath ct T Tillyer b L Dawes 47 10
Sami Niese ct M Beckford b J Sharman 0
Waqqas Hashmi lbw J Sharman 14 2 1
Ashwin Venkatraman ct P Walsh b Z Cleaver-Brown 34 5 1 1
Julian Gibbs lbw T Tillyer 0
Rajaram Bhuvanendran ct A Chaudhry b Z Cleaver-Brown 15 3
Zahid Hussain ct A Chaudhry b M Beckford 14 2 1
David Timms Not Out  26 4
Tony King Not Out  3

The Lee CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shahid Bhatti9.004600.005.11
Zach Cleaver-Brown11.0252317.334.73
Jonny Barnett8.0079179.009.88
Luke Dawes4.0038138.009.50
James Sharman6.4043314.336.45
Tom Tillyer6.0053153.008.83
Marcus Beckford0.20000.000.00

The Lee CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8b  
for 10 wickets
8
95 (22.0 overs)
     
Marcus Beckford b W Hashmi 0
Tom Tillyer ct Z Hussain b P Vijay 0
Aziz Chaudhry ct P Vijay b R Bhuvanendran 48 6 2
Steve Pain b W Hashmi 15 3
Shahid Bhatti lbw W Hashmi 6 1
Noah Till-Hosier b W Hashmi 8 2
Luke Dawes ct A Venkatraman b W Hashmi 4 1
James Sharman lbw R Bhuvanendran 0
Jonny Barnett b W Hashmi 0
Zach Cleaver-Brown b W Hashmi 0
Patrick Walsh Not Out  6 1

Fulmer Cricket Club Saturday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Waqqas Hashmi11.023575.003.18
Priyan Vijay8.0216116.002.00
Rajaram Bhuvanendran3.0036218.0012.00