Fulmer Cricket Club

Scorecard

Holyport CC 2nd XI v Fulmer Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 29 Jul 2023 at 13:00
Fulmer Cricket Club Won by 123 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Fulmer Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 11w 2b  
for 10 wickets
15
193
        
Nick Box lbw T Hayes 43 72 8 59.72
Arun Shankaralingam ct S Abbas b V JOUBERT 21 33 4 63.64
Ravi - run out  (S Abbas) 23 38 5 60.53
Brijesh Lath b A Mumtaz 52 67 5 1 77.61
Senthilkumar Sitheeswar run out  (S Abbas) 0 1 0
Sami Niese ct G Mirza b V Jeyachandran 0 1 0 1
Namit Pandey run out  (V Jeyachandran) 23 33 3 69.70 1
Imran Hashmi lbw T Hayes 3 7 42.86
Munshi Hussein b Z Miles 7 7 1 100
Rajaram Bhuvanendran Not Out  4 6 66.67
Sathish Babu Jeganathan ct I Caskie b Z Miles 2 6 33.33 1

Holyport CC 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Shiv Patel4.002200.005.50
Ian Caskie9.013500.003.89
VICTOR JOUBERT4.0015115.003.75
Adrian Mumtaz4.0024124.006.00
Vinoth Jeyachandran9.0136136.004.00
Tim Hayes12.0234217.002.83
Zach Miles2.5025212.508.82

Holyport CC 2nd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2w  
for 10 wickets
2
70 (22.1 overs)
     
Archie Gadeke run out  (S Sitheeswar) 14 22 2 63.64
Kester Banks b S Niese 0 7 0
Saif Abbas b B Lath 0 4 0
Ghulam Mirza ct S Niese b R Bhuvanendran 26 29 3 1 89.66
VICTOR JOUBERT ct S BABU JEGANATHAN b B Lath 10 17 2 58.82
Adrian Mumtaz b R Bhuvanendran 0 2 0
Vinoth Jeyachandran ct N Pandey b R Bhuvanendran 17 33 3 51.52
Shiv Patel b R Bhuvanendran 0 6 0
Zach Miles b S Niese 1 6 16.67
Ian Caskie b N Pandey 0 2 0
Tim Hayes Not Out  0 5 0

Fulmer Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Brijesh Lath8.04824.001.00
Sami Niese7.0041220.505.86
Rajaram Bhuvanendran7.021944.752.71
Namit Pandey0.10212.0012.00