Fulmer Cricket Club

Scorecard

Fulmer Cricket Club 2nd XI v Little Marlow CC 2nd XI on Sat 19 Aug 2023 at 12:30
Fulmer Cricket Club Won by 4

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Little Marlow CC 2nd XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1w 12b 1lb 
for 9 wickets
14
222 (43.3 overs)
     
Richard Tinsley ct  R Bhuvanendran b R Bhuvanendran 0 26 0
Dann Simmons b  B Lath 71 72 4 4 98.61
Awais Hussain run out  (I Hashmi) 78 80 10 97.50
Hamza Shazad run out  (R Bhuvanendran) 28 29 3 1 96.55
Imran Ali b  S Niese 1 6 16.67
Mamoon Majid b  B Lath 21 22 3 95.45
Tim Potter lbw  B Lath 4 6 1 66.67
Ajith Pillai st  S Sitheeswar b S Niese 2 5 40.0
Bakhtyar Zia lbw  S Niese 0 2 0
Eesa Ali Not Out  3 13 23.08
Archie Callaghan  

Fulmer Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Namit Pandey5.031300.002.60
Rajaram Bhuvanendran9.0140140.004.44
Sathish Babu Jeganathan4.002100.005.25
Danny Randall3.002100.007.00
Sami Niese9.0059319.676.56
Brijesh Lath8.3030310.003.53
Munshi Hussein5.012500.005.00

Fulmer Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
9nb 15w 3b 2lb 
for 4 wickets
29
226
        
Sami Niese b  I Ali 26 49 3 53.06
Ravi - ct  H Shazad b D Simmons 13 22 1 59.09
Senthilkumar Sitheeswar ct  H Shazad b A Pillai 42 32 4 2 131.25 1
Imran Hashmi ct  A Pillai b A Pillai 32 39 2 2 82.05
Brijesh Lath Not Out  67 39 13 171.79
Namit Pandey Not Out  17 12 1 1 141.67
Danny Randall  
Sathish Babu Jeganathan  
Munshi Hussein  
Rajaram Bhuvanendran   1
Simon Ward  

Little Marlow CC 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Dann Simmons7.0129129.004.14
Bakhtyar Zia5.002400.004.80
Imran Ali3.0037137.0012.33
Eesa Ali4.003700.009.25
Mamoon Majid6.004400.007.33
Ajith Pillai5.4050225.008.82