Fulmer Cricket Club

Scorecard

The Lee CC 2nd XI v Fulmer Cricket Club 2nd XI on Sat 08 Jul 2023 at 13:00
Fulmer Cricket Club Won by 110 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Fulmer Cricket Club 2nd XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
17w 4b 3lb 
for 9 wickets
24
216
        
Ravi - ct T Stockdale b A King 10 8 2 125.00
Arun Shankaralingam ct A King b E Boakes 27 21 6 128.57
Afzaal Raja ct E Boakes b R Lang 8 11 2 72.73 1
Brijesh Lath ct D Hastings b E Boakes 0 5 0
Sathish Babu Jeganathan lbw E Boakes 5 19 1 26.32 1
Namit Pandey ct C Stockdale b F Hastings 95 91 15 2 104.40 2
Rajaram Bhuvanendran lbw F Hastings 45 55 8 81.82
Munshi Hussein ct D Hastings b R Lang 0 2 0
Mark Denness lbw R Lang 0 2 0
Peter Box Not Out  2 2 100
Danny Randall  

The Lee CC 2nd XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Alistair King8.0143143.005.37
Freddie Hastings4.5041220.508.48
Ed Boakes7.002839.334.00
Rogan Lang7.012438.003.43
Tegan Stockdale6.005100.008.50
Riley Orpin3.002200.007.33

The Lee CC 2nd XI Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
6w 11b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
19
106 (32.2 overs)
     
Ed Boakes b B Lath 0 6 0
Tor Stockdale ct A Raza b B Lath 1 6 16.67
Dom Hastings b R Bhuvanendran 8 14 57.14
Rogan Lang b B Lath 0 1 0
Tegan Stockdale ct N Pandey b B Lath 0 3 0
Caia Stockdale ct N Pandey b R Bhuvanendran 16 18 3 88.89
Neil Hollister b M Hussain 34 70 6 48.57
Alistair King b B Lath 0 7 0
Riley Orpin b B Lath 19 51 4 37.25
Daniel Boakes ct S BABU JEGANATHAN b S BABU JEGANATHAN 9 14 2 64.29
Freddie Hastings Not Out  0 4 0

Fulmer Cricket Club 2nd XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Rajaram Bhuvanendran9.0228214.003.11
Brijesh Lath11.041662.671.45
Munshi Hussein7.0219119.002.71
Namit Pandey4.002100.005.25
Mark Denness1.00900.009.00
Sathish Babu Jeganathan0.20010.000.00