Fulmer Cricket Club

Scorecard

The Commoners v Fulmer Cricket Club Sunday XI on Sun 24 Apr 2022 at 13:30
Fulmer Cricket Club Won Fulmer won by 5 wickets

Match report Sorry no match report entered

The Commoners Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
8b  
for 7 wickets
8
185 (35.0 overs)
     
Harris lbw  Waqqas 0
Sanjay Bassi Retired Not Out  103
Rajapaske st  Qasim K 2
Davies b  A raja 43
Lathey ct  Khashif (Afzaal) 22
Stephens lbw  A Raja 1
Purewal b  M hussein 2
hadfield b  Khashif 8
Wilcox Not Out  3
B Not Out  1
Bassi  

Fulmer Cricket Club Sunday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Waqqas Hashmi3.02515.001.67
Qasim Khan7.0222122.003.14
Paul Colloff4.004500.0011.25
Julian Gibbs4.004800.0012.00
Aqeel Raja7.0122211.003.14
Brijesh Lath3.002400.008.00
Munshi Hussein4.01919.002.25
Khashif Hashmi3.001125.503.67

Fulmer Cricket Club Sunday XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 6w 7b  
for 5 wickets
17
179

(26.2 overs)
    
Hamzah A lbw  Wilcox S 30
Khashif Hashmi b  Rajapakse 8
Brijesh Lath ct  Wilcox M 24
Munshi Hussein Run out  46
Muhammad Shaharyar ct  Harfield 28
Aqeel Raja Not Out  32
Qasim Khan Not Out  9
Brijesh Lath  
Waqqas Hashmi  
Julian Gibbs  
Paul Colloff  

The Commoners Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Lathey5.012700.005.40
Rajapaske4.0032132.008.00
Wilcox S5.0112112.002.40
Wilcox M4.0029129.007.25
Purewal3.004200.0014.00
Hadfield3.0031131.0010.33
Bassi1.201700.0012.75
Stephens1.00500.005.00