Fulmer Cricket Club

Scorecard

Whiteley Village v Fulmer Cricket Club Saturday XI on Sat 30 Apr 2022 at 1.00PM
Fulmer Cricket Club Won Fulmer won by 38 runs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Fulmer Cricket Club Saturday XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
3w  
for 5 wickets
3
204

(40.0 overs)
    
Aumman Raza st J Jones b K Perren 35
Khashif Hashmi st J Jones b D Heather 44
Nigel Field b D Heather 14
Priyan Vijay ct M Cooke b W Bewsey 46
Jamie King Not Out  41
Harsha Gautam ct R Kinsella b M Cooke 20
Waqqas Hashmi Not Out  1
Joseph Acland  
Brijesh Lath  
Sathish Babu Jeganathan  
Oneman Short  

Whiteley Village Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ram Srinivasan8.012700.003.38
Dipesh Malde5.004000.008.00
Ken Perren8.0130130.003.75
Darren Heather7.0034217.004.86
Michael Cooke8.0044144.005.50
William Bewsey4.0029129.007.25

Whiteley Village Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1nb 11w 4b  
for 10 wickets
16
166 (38.0 overs)
     
James Heyburn b B Lath 1 9 11.11
Darren Heather b H Gautam 6 40 15.00
Andy Law lbw W Hashmi 6 14 42.86
Jackson Jones b B Lath 24 22 2 109.09
Michael Cooke lbw A Raza 61 32 4 5 190.62
Ken Perren b A Raza 19 36 3 52.78
Harry Ring b P Vijay 3 6 50.0
Rhys Kinsella b A Raza 0 10 0
Dipesh Malde b P Vijay 10 9 111.11
William Bewsey Not Out  5 3 166.67
Ram Srinivasan b P Vijay 15 8 187.50

Fulmer Cricket Club Saturday XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Waqqas Hashmi6.0018118.003.00
Brijesh Lath8.001628.002.00
Sathish Babu Jeganathan5.004300.008.60
Joseph Acland7.005300.007.57
Aumman Raza6.001635.332.67
Priyan Vijay6.001836.003.00