Fulmer Cricket Club

Scorecard

Ruislip CC 1st XI v Fulmer Cricket Club 1st XI on Sat 18 Jul 2026 at 12:30
Fulmer Cricket Club Won by 4

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Ruislip CC 1st XI Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 17w 17b 6lb 
for 10 wickets
42
259 (51.5 overs)
     
Manish Kapoor lbw  R Sandhu 4 14 1 28.57
Matthew Ayling b  M Shaharyar 21 32 2 65.62
George Mitchell ct  A Munawer b M Kashif Hashmi 86 134 10 64.18
Jamie Carter b  W Ahmad Hashmi 6 20 30.0
Tim Bell ct  M Shaharyar b R Bhuvanendran 8 18 1 44.44
Jono Benstead ct  R Shah b A Raza 0 2 0
Rahul Madhok b  M Kashif Hashmi 48 49 6 1 97.96
Ryan Howard ct  M Shaharyar b W Ahmad Hashmi 22 26 1 84.62
Abdullah Majid b  M Shaharyar 7 10 1 70.0
Harindu Kariyawasam run out  (W Ahmad Hashmi) 15 9 1 1 166.67
Mike Stafford Not Out  0

Fulmer Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Waqqas Ahmad Hashmi11.5144222.003.72
Rohit Sandhu13.0178178.006.00
Muhammad Shaharyar8.0028214.003.50
Aumman Raza8.0132132.004.00
Rajaram Bhuvanendran7.0043143.006.14
Khashif Hashmi4.011125.502.75

Fulmer Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
4w 1b 1lb 
for 4 wickets
6
263
        
Khashif Hashmi b  M Stafford 34 48 8 70.83
muhammad yasin ct  G Mitchell b A Majid 106 54 11 8 196.30
Aumman Raza ct  J Carter b M Stafford 3 13 23.08
Asad Munawer b  M Stafford 28 40 4 70.0 1
Priyan Vijay Not Out  55 49 5 2 112.24
Mudassar Yasin Not Out  31 28 6 110.71
Muhammad Shaharyar   2
Rajaram Bhuvanendran  
Rohit Sandhu  
Waqqas Ahmad Hashmi  
Rupam Shah   1

Ruislip CC 1st XI Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Ryan Howard9.334700.004.95
Harindu Kariyawasam4.004000.0010.00
Rahul Madhok8.004800.006.00
Mike Stafford9.0176325.338.44
Abdullah Majid8.0050150.006.25