Fulmer Cricket Club

Scorecard

Fulmer Cricket Club 1st XI v Winchmore Hill on Sat 21 May 2022 at 13:00
Fulmer Cricket Club Won by 294 runs. Fulmer 352-3 in 45 overs. Winchmore Hill 58 ao in 15.5 overs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Fulmer Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2nb 11w 3b 8lb 
for 3 wickets
24
352
        
Aumman Raza ct S Worley b O Munir 154
Khashif Hashmi b O Munir 83
Nigel Field Not Out  58
Priyan Vijay lbw O Munir 4
Jamie King Not Out  29 1
Harsha Gautam  
Waqqas Hashmi  
Muhammad Shaharyar   1
Namit Pandey  
Brijesh Lath  
Joseph Acland  

Winchmore Hill Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Daniel Sturgess9.015900.006.56
Luke Woodland3.001400.004.67
Kuljit Lally4.003900.009.75
Ed Stanborough9.007100.007.89
Phil Cox4.004100.0010.25
Osama Munir9.0141313.674.56
Stuart Worley4.003100.007.75
Scott Young2.003300.0016.50
Tom Mawer1.001200.0012.00

Winchmore Hill Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
3w 1b 2lb 
for 10 wickets
6
58 (15.5 overs)
     
Brad Quelch b N Pandey 6
Josh Woodland b W Hashmi 4
Stuart Worley lbw W Hashmi 0
Daniel Sturgess b N Pandey 4
Luke Woodland b W Hashmi 0
Tom Mawer b W Hashmi 11
Scott Young Not Out  7
Phil Cox b W Hashmi 0
Osama Munir b W Hashmi 0
Kuljit Lally ct M Shaharyar b J Acland 0
Ed Stanborough ct J King b J Acland 20

Fulmer Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Waqqas Hashmi5.001362.172.60
Namit Pandey4.011527.503.75
Joseph Acland3.501628.004.17
Brijesh Lath3.001100.003.67