Fulmer Cricket Club

Scorecard

Fulmer Cricket Club 1st XI v Penn &Tylers Green CC on Sat 25 Jun 2022 at 13:00
Fulmer Cricket Club Won by 9 wickets. Penn&Tylers Green 134 ao in 40 overs. Fulmer 139-1 in 16.4 overs

Match report Sorry no match report entered

Penn &Tylers Green CC Batting
Player name RunsMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
1w 4b 7lb 
for 10 wickets
12
134 (40.0 overs)
     
Alex Woolley ct  P Bradford b W Hashmi 6
Douglas Marriott run out  (M Shaharyar) 50
Josh Todd ct  J Gibbs b B Lath 2
Kenzie Christopherson ct  P Vijay b J Gibbs 14
Abhi Thuse ct  N Field b B Lath 5
Will Conroy b  B Lath 3
Wills Barber ct  S Niese b B Lath 7
Chris Judge ct  B Lath b J Gibbs 4
Adam Coulthard Not Out  15
Connor Todd b  S Niese 15
Mark Woolley b  S Niese 1

Fulmer Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Waqqas Hashmi9.0318118.002.00
Namit Pandey7.013100.004.43
Brijesh Lath9.042045.002.22
Muhammad Shaharyar3.002300.007.67
Julian Gibbs5.001125.502.20
Sami Niese4.02924.502.25
Mark Denness3.001100.003.67

Fulmer Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RMB4s6sSRCatchesStumpingsRun outs
extras
TOTAL :
7w 4b 1lb 
for 1 wickets
12
139
        
Khashif Hashmi ct  K Christopherson b J Todd 56 9 2
Priyan Vijay Not Out  65 10 2 1
Nigel Field Not Out  6 1 1
Brijesh Lath   1
Peter Bradford   1
Sami Niese   1
Waqqas Hashmi  
Namit Pandey  
Muhammad Shaharyar  
Julian Gibbs   1
Mark Denness  

Penn &Tylers Green CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Douglas Marriott2.002700.0013.50
Wills Barber5.001500.003.00
Kenzie Christopherson3.003900.0013.00
Josh Todd2.0016116.008.00
Connor Todd2.001400.007.00
Abhi Thuse1.00400.004.00
Adam Coulthard1.001200.0012.00
Will Conroy0.40700.0010.50