Fulmer Cricket Club

Scorecard

Fulmer Cricket Club 1st XI v Hurley CC on Sat 03 Sep 2022 at 13:00
Fulmer Cricket Club Won by 24 runs (D/L). Fulmer 282-6 in 43 overs. Hurley 237-8 in 40 overs

Match report Match started at 13.07 due to late arrival of Hurley players - 2 joined after game had started. There was a rain delay during the Fulmer innings 13.23-14..10 which was calculated as 4 overs lost - the game was therefore revised to 43 overs per side. The match was called off at 19:37 due to bad light after 40 overs had been bowled. The D/L revised total was 261 - hence Fulmer won by 24 runs

Fulmer Cricket Club 1st XI Batting
Player Name RunsMB4s6sSRCtStRo
extras
TOTAL :
2w 4b 4lb 
for 6 wickets
10
282
        
Khashif Hashmi b J Singh 0 5 0
Priyan Vijay ct R Singh b J Singh 11 13 2 84.62
Nigel Field lbw J Singh 0 5 0
Jamie King ct J Singh b L Cole 43 75 4 1 57.33 1
Brijesh Lath Not Out  124 108 24 114.81 3
Ashwin Venkatraman ct A Singh b J Singh 39 28 5 2 139.29
Umer Shams ct J Singh b H Baig 39 14 1 5 278.57
Waqqas Hashmi Not Out  16 9 3 177.78 1
Peter Bradford   1 1
Mark Denness  
Tony King   1

Hurley CC Bowling

Player nameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Joban Singh9.0357414.256.33
Sher Singh7.014800.006.86
Parvinder Hunjan2.001500.007.50
Ravi Singh9.031900.002.11
Liam Cole8.0053153.006.63
Haider-Ali Baig5.0044144.008.80
Josh Cole3.003800.0012.67

Hurley CC Batting
Player name RMB4s6sSR
extras
TOTAL :
4nb 5w 7b 1lb 
for 8 wickets
17
237 (40.0 overs)
     
Aekam Singh st P Bradford b A Venkatraman 104 108 16 2 96.30
Akash Singh ct J King b U Shams 18 14 4 128.57
Haider-Ali Baig ct B Lath b B Lath 9 26 2 34.62
Ravi Singh ct P Bradford b P Vijay 21 14 4 150.0
Parvinder Hunjan ct B Lath b A Venkatraman 34 51 5 1 66.67
Josh Cole ct T King b U Shams 5 12 41.67
Joban Singh ct W Hashmi b A Venkatraman 21 11 4 190.91
Sher Singh ct B Lath b A Venkatraman 0 1 0
Jasdeep Singh Not Out  8 7 1 114.29
Sukhman Singh Not Out  0 1 0
Liam Cole  

Fulmer Cricket Club 1st XI Bowling

Player NameOversMaidensRunsWicketsAverageEconomy
Waqqas Hashmi9.014100.004.56
Umer Shams7.0020210.002.86
Priyan Vijay6.0034134.005.67
Brijesh Lath4.0029129.007.25
Ashwin Venkatraman7.003248.004.57
Mark Denness3.002800.009.33
Khashif Hashmi4.004500.0011.25